Hotels in Natales
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Natales?




2. Noi Indigo Patagonia
Noi Indigo PatagoniaNatales
$182
$182 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Weskar Patagonian Lodge
Weskar Patagonian LodgeNatales
$124
$124 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Hostal America en Puerto Natales
Hostal America en Puerto NatalesNatales
$70
$70 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. Altiplanico Puerto Natales
Altiplanico Puerto NatalesNatales
$173
$173 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Pristine Patagonia Hotel
Pristine Patagonia HotelNatales
$107
$107 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Hotel Simple Patagonia
Hotel Simple PatagoniaNatales
$300
$300 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Hotel Saltos del Paine
Hotel Saltos del PaineNatales
$108
$108 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




18. Apartment By Toore Patagonia
Apartment By Toore PatagoniaNatales
$150
$150 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Hostal Doble E Patagonia
Hostal Doble E PatagoniaNatales
$92
$92 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Get last-minute hotel deals in Natales and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$186 off
Weskar Patagonian Lodge$147
per night
$294 total
$61 off
Altiplanico Puerto Natales$274
per night
$548 total
$20 off
Alto Balmaceda Apartamentos$89
per night
$178 total
$19 off
Hostal Alamo Patagonico$87
per night
$226 total
$118 off
BORIES - Boutique Guest House$252
per night
$504 total
$30 off
ALSUR PATAGONIA CABINS$137
per night
$274 total
$46 off
Bungalows By Toore Patagonia$207
per night
$415 total
$84 off
Domos By Toore Patagonia$380
per night
$760 total
$82 off
Trotamundos Patagonia$107
per night
$215 total
$66 off
Altiplanico Puerto Natales$298
per night
$595 total
$27 off
Hostal Doble E Patagonia$123
per night
$246 total
$24 off
Alto Balmaceda Apartamentos$109
per night
$218 total
$20 off
Hostal Alamo Patagonico$88
per night
$228 total
$50 off
BORIES - Boutique Guest House$226
per night
$451 total
$30 off
ALSUR PATAGONIA CABINS$137
per night
$274 total
$48 off
Bungalows By Toore Patagonia$216
per night
$432 total
$74 off
Loft By Toore Patagonia$335
per night
$670 total
$82 off
Weskar Patagonian Lodge$213
per night
$213 total
$42 off
Trotamundos Patagonia$112
per night
$112 total
$36 off
Hotel Saltos del Paine$144
per night
$144 total
$14 off
Hostal Doble E Patagonia$123
per night
$123 total
$10 off
Hostal Alamo Patagonico$91
per night
$117 total
$35 off
BORIES - Boutique Guest House$314
per night
$314 total
$32 off
Loft By Toore Patagonia$292
per night
$292 total
$24 off
Bungalows By Toore Patagonia$216
per night
$216 total
Go beyond your typical stay in Natales
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Natales are cheapest in May
Our prices for hotels in Natales are cheapest in May
Price trends for hotels in Natales
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Natales

Mylodon Cave Natural Monument
8.6/10 (130 reviews)
Mylodon Cave Natural Monument is 12.4 mi (19.9 km) from central Puerto Natales, why not stop by during your stay.

Mount Fitz Roy
10.0/10 (195 reviews)
You might want to head out to Mount Fitz Roy for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Natales.
Puerto Natales Casino
6.8/10 (21 reviews)
You can practice your poker face at Puerto Natales Casino when visiting the center of Puerto Natales.
Plaza de Armas
8.2/10 (149 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Plaza de Armas— just one of the monuments in central Puerto Natales.
Costanera
8.8/10 (51 reviews)
Costanera is worth a visit when in central Puerto Natales.
Balmaceda Glacier
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Balmaceda Glacier is 33.8 mi (54.5 km) from central Natales, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Serrano Glacier, located nearby.
Serrano Glacier
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
Serrano Glacier is 33.8 mi (54.5 km) from central Natales, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Balmaceda Glacier, located nearby.
Mirador Cerro Dorotea
8.8/10 (32 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Mirador Cerro Dorotea, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Puerto Natales.
If you like Mirador Cerro Dorotea and want to stay outside, you can walk to Cueva del Milodon.
Learn more about Natales
Natales is well-known for its seaside while top attractions include Torres del Paine National Park. The city has something for everyone including coffeehouses along with sights like Plaza de Armas and Puerto Natales Casino.
See all hotels in Natales
Photo by Greg Snell
Check out reviews of Natales hotels guests love
Hotel Vendaval
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel location is excellent. The staffs are super helpful. The room is clean, it could have more countertop spaces."
Best Western Patagonia
8/10 Good
"Staff was present and willing to help. Breakfast was okay. WiFi wasn’t as reliable. There was no AC in the room."
Rufus Boutique
10/10 Excellent
"I wish I had stayed longer. The staff was incredible!!!"
Hotel Costaustralis
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent room, very friendly and helpful staff, amazing view from the room, good breakfast. The only thing was there was a major construction in the property and it was noisy during the day and the lobby floor was a bit dusty."
The Singular Patagonia
10/10 Excellent
"What a special place. From arrival to departure we enjoyed everything about The Singular….the history, the warmth of the staff, the view, the room - I could go on, but you get the idea!"
Noi Indigo Patagonia
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing place to stay. The staff was super friendly and welcoming. Very good breakfast and super nice room. Very good option to stay in."
Hostal America en Puerto Natales
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente experiencia, hostal muy limpio y acogedor, sin duda volvería !"
Pristine Patagonia Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, great location... perfecto!"
Alto Balmaceda Apartamentos
10/10 Excellent
"A good clean apartment I will stay again here."
































































































































